HADDENHAM OSTEOPATHIC CLINIC LIMITED

Address

HADDENHAM OSTEOPATHIC CLINIC LIMITED
26 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1ER
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852942
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £35,272 £81,725 £56,369
Debtors: £61,300 £13,356 £5,420
Creditors due within one year: £16,319 £48,886 £20,797
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,253 £46,195 £40,992
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £87,465 £60,408 £62,206
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupinderpal Bhandher
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BETA DIRECT LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2013
KINGSWOOD SPECIALIST GAZING LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

9 KINGSWOOD ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 21 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 4 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 2 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 14 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years