HADDON SPECIAL STEELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Courtyard 3a High Street Dronfield Derbyshire S18 1PX

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2022
Cash in bank
£23.36k
Current assets
£23.36k
Current creditors
£4.59k
Shareholders funds
£84.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02786894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNIFICANT ORGANISATION LIMITED25 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with updates

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2022

View Accounts

09/03/219 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company