HADENGLEN HOME FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hadenglen House Smisby Road Ashby De La Zouch Leics LE65 2UG

Company number
03119695
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 13 November 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADENGLEN LIMITED1 October 2002
HADENGLEN PLC9 March 2006
HADENGLEN HOME FINANCE PLC21 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1423 July 2014 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

22/07/1422 July 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/05/0929 May 2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR PAUL BUTLER

View Document

29/05/0929 May 2009 DIRECTOR RESIGNED PAUL BUTLER

View Document

21/04/0921 April 2009 APPLICATION FOR REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HADENGLEN HOME FINANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company