HADFIELD CAWKWELL DAVIDSON LIMITED

Address

HADFIELD CAWKWELL DAVIDSON LIMITED
17 BROOMGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2LZ
Classification:

Architectural activities

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06428199
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,160.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Anderson
7 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Leigh Brown
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Russell Cooper
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nigel Morley
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Partridge
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NIGEL BOYD MORLEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2008
ALAN MORTON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2008
DAVID ARTHUR
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2008
RUSSELL COOPER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

HLW 353 LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE
COMMERCIAL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2AT
Changed 26 Mar 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £525.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 8 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years