HADLEY INDUSTRIES OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 92 Downing Street Smethwick West Midlands B66 2PA

Company number
01843611
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADLEY INDUSTRIES PLC27 March 2006
HADLEY INDUSTRIES LIMITED18 July 2006
HADLEY INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS LIMITED16 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

03/09/143 September 2014 Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

03/09/133 September 2013 Annual return made up to 1 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/09/133 September 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GARY EDWIN MAYO / 31/05/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HADLEY INDUSTRIES OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company