HADLEY TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
00528868
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICKFORDS LIMITED25 June 1999
PICKFORDS 1999 LIMITED6 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1313 June 2013 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.18

View Document

14/02/1314 February 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2013 FROM UNIT 10 DRURY WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LAXCON CLOSE LONDON NW10 0TG UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/02/1313 February 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

13/02/1313 February 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/02/1313 February 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HADLEY TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company