HAEMOSTATIX LIMITED

Address

HAEMOSTATIX LIMITED
BIO CITY NOTTINGHAM
PENNYFOOT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1GF
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04698400
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.40 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Appleby
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Burns
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alison Goodall
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ronald James
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Newmedia Spark Directors Limited
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Nichols
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christoph Ruedig
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Taylor
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAEMOSTATICS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

30 HOUNDSGATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7DH
Changed 18 Jun 2008

LYNDALE HOUSE, ERVINGTON COURT
HARCOURT WAY, MERIDIAN BUSINESS
PARK, LEICESTER
LE3 2WL
Changed 3 Mar 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £69,125.45

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haemostatix.com
www.haemostatix.org
www.haemostatix.net
www.haemostatix.and
www.haemostatix.one
www.haemostatix.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 4 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 13 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 19 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 18 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years