HAFREN POWER LIMITED

Address

HAFREN POWER LIMITED
NEVIN HOUSE
BISHOPS CLOSE
CARDIFF
CF14 1NF
Classification:

Production of electricity

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07358260
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£99.00 on 29 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Barfield
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Bazley
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Brooks
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Cotsen
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Davies
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Fleming
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Hales
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Hannah
4 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Herbert
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Rowe-beddoe Of Kilgetty
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gregory Shenkman
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORLAN HAFREN LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR CHRONICLE HOUSE
72-78 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1HY
Changed 5 Sep 2014

5 BREAM'S BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC4A 1DY
Changed 16 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years