HAGER LIMITED

Address

HAGER LIMITED
HORTONWOOD 50
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7FT
Phone: 01952 677 899
Phone: 01952 675 600
Phone: 01952 675 689
Phone: 01952 675 612
Fax: 01952 675 594
Fax: 01952 675 557
Fax: 01952 675 645
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01551990
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davies
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mike Elbers
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Jennings
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IKB DEUTSCHE INDUSTRIEBANK AKTIENGELLSCHAFT
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 1982

Previous Company Names

HAGER POWERTECH LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

13 QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BA1 2HJ
Changed 8 Jul 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 10 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years