HAG'S ENGINEERING & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HAG'S ENGINEERING & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
SUITE 60
88 LOWER MARSH
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 7AB
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829804
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £27,039 £45,597 £27,576
Debtors: £19,841 £12,889 £13,388
Creditors due within one year: £46,136 £50,183
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,015 £8,303 £40,964
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,625
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,106 £8,423 £8,541
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,106 £8,423 £8,541
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Hagan
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAG'S ENGINEERING & ELECTRICAL SERICES LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2010

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6 38 HORSRFERRY ROAD
LONDON
E14 8EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years