HAIGH DEVELOPMENTS WP LIMITED

Company number 03426089



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
BANKS HOUSE PARADISE STREET RHYL CLWYD LL18 3LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAIGH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED29 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1929 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HAIGH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/10/19View PDF (might not be available)
29/10/1929 October 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£4.80m
Current assets
£5.04m
Fixed assets
£9.87m
Current creditors
£3.60m
Shareholders funds
£9.19m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company