HAIL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2010

Address

HAIL REALISATIONS LIMITED
ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00402432
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1945
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 64 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
24 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2007
Filed on:
28 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THURLOE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
AREV BRANDS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HARDY AMIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008
HARDY AMIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

c/o KROLL LIMITED
WELLINGTON PLAZA 31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

14 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3JN
Changed 20 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 12 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 15 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 2 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years