HAILSHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HAILSHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
TOWN HOUSE
MARKET STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2AE
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02536018
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraldine Watkins
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Watkins
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RUDOLF SIMMONDS AND LORE SIMMONDS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

CHALVINGTON BARNS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

2 THE COURTYARD
CHALVINGTON
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX BN27 3TD
Changed 15 Feb 2007

51 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4SF
Changed 26 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hailshamholdings.co.uk
www.hailshamholdings.com
www.hailshamholdin.gs
www.hailshamholdings.build
www.hailsham.holdings
www.hailshamholdings.construction
www.hailshamholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years