HAKI LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2a Coventry Road Exhall Coventry England CV7 9FU

Company number
01203497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2024

Next statement due by 13 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAKI SCAFFOLDING (U.K.) LIMITED 20 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2410 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-30 with updates

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-30 with updates

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Appointment of Mr Gary Mcculloch as a director on 2023-05-23

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Appointment of Ms Kelly Blackhall Smith as a director on 2023-05-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company