HAL FORESTRY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

HAL FORESTRY LIMITED
BEWELL HOUSE
BEWELL STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 0BA
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Logging

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08155826
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £35,409 £100
Debtors: £336,391 £64
Creditors due within one year: £1,162,061 £384
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£522,261
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £876,911
Total Assets less Liabilities: £67,500 -£220
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67,500 -£220
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Musto
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alun Musto
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIBERTY LEASING PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
HH CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
LIBERTY LEASING PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

AJ 151 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.halforestry.co.uk
www.halforestry.com
www.halforestry.org
www.halforestry.net
www.halforestry.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jan 2016 16
31 Mar 2013 10 Apr 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years