HALBAN PUBLISHERS LIMITED

Address

HALBAN PUBLISHERS LIMITED
ELIZABETH HOUSE
GROUND FLOOR 54-58 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EJ
(1,049 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02008670
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,466,000.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,504 £99 £5,667
Debtors: £2,892 £2,374 £6,675
Creditors due within one year: £970 £3,629 £8,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,824 £44,892 £58,099
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,250 £38,250 £3,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,090 £7,415 £55,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,090 £7,415 £55,100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martine Halban
1 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Pierre Halban
before 31 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETER HALBAN PUBLISHERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

ELIZABETH HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
54-58 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 2LJ
Changed 31 Mar 2005

C/O RAYMOND HARRIS & DOLLAR
5 STAPLE INN
HOLBORN
LONDON WC1V 7QS
Changed 14 Nov 2000

ST PAUL'S HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4P 4BN
Changed 2 Apr 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years