HALBEATH ASSETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quartermile Two 2 Lister Square Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 9GL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£3.29m
Current assets
£3.29m
Current creditors
£100.00k
Shareholders funds
£5.18m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC004650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 October 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2021

Next statement due by 21 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAIG & ROSE PLC23 May 2002
CRAIG & ROSE LIMITED12 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

10/09/2010 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALASTER PATRICK CUNNINGHAM / 01/09/2020

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company