HALBREN HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Wheelhouse Church Street Reigate England RH2 0AD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£99.12k
Current assets
£2.96m
Fixed assets
£2.83m
Current creditors
£3.04m
Shareholders funds
£2.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01620896
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALBREN HOMES LIMITED27 December 1989
HALBREN PROPERTIES LIMITED20 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2013 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

28/09/2028 September 2020 CURRSHO FROM 29/09/2019 TO 28/09/2019

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HALBREN HOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company