HALBRO PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 03757879



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
CHORLEY NEW ROAD HORWICH BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL6 7JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALBRO HOLDINGS LIMITED21 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
17/04/1817 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£25.74k
Current assets
£49.41k
Fixed assets
£2.09m
Current creditors
£85.36k
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company