HALCYON ACQUISITIONS LIMITED



Last updated 27 September 2019
Legal registered address
107 STATION STREET BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND DE14 1SZ

Company number
07672828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2020

Next statement due by 30 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 688 LIMITED6 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN SPENCER SHERIDAN

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/06/1823 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARRYN STANLEY GIBSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company