HALCYON FILMS LLP

Address

HALCYON FILMS LLP
10 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3AG
(463 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC304261
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 227 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Ashton
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Peter Atherton
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
James Barry
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
John Bateson
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Jeremy Beard
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Peter Berners Price
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Andrew Brogden
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Andrew Cartwright
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Bobby Chada
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
John Chalmers
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Aiden Clegg
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Danks
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
The David Gueret-wardle
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Graeme Dell
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Marcus Donn
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Charles Doyle
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Anthony Falcon
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Robert Farrer Brown
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Wilder Fulford
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Future Films (Management Services) Limited
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Future Films (Partnership Services) Limited
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Shay Given
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Martyn Harrison
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Richard Harrison
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Timothy Levy
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
George Maddison
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Peter Magyar
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Stephen Margolis
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
David Martins Da Silva
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
John Mayer
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Stephen Mcphail
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Nicholas Megyesi Schwartz
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Mario Melchiot
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
David Newland
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Ruth Oakes
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONSTANTIN FILM PRODUKTION GMBH
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2011
CONSTANTIN FILM PRODUKTION GMBH
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2011
CONSTANTIN FILM PRODUKTION GMBH
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

HALYCON FILMS LLP
Changed 24 Nov 2003
FUSION 2003-2 LLP
Changed 12 Nov 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 28 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 23 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2012 14 Aug 2012 4
5 Apr 2011 14 Oct 2011 6
5 Apr 2010 11 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
227 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years