HALCYON INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Fire Station 69 Albion Street Birmingham West Midlands B1 3EA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£17.20k
Current assets
£250.20k
Fixed assets
£2.38m
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£641.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03017402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.P.L.S. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED14 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company