HALCYON SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

HALCYON SOFTWARE LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, 5 THE FORUM
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6FT
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01733 234 995
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06295394
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 29 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £200,145 £710,264 £710,264
Debtors: £1,241,864 £607,324 £607,324
Creditors due within one year: £1,117,496 £1,042,432 £1,042,432
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £326,013 £276,656 £276,656
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,447 £32,658 £32,658
Total Assets less Liabilities: £313,441 £264,224 £264,224
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carole Chandler
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lorraine Cousins
27 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
27 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Gallagher
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Donald Maccoll
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALCYON SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.halcyonsoftw.are
www.halcyonsoftware.org.uk
www.halcyonsoftware.net
www.halcyonsoftware.computer
www.halcyon.software
www.halcyonsoftware.community
www.halcyonsoftware.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 1 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 27 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 22 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code