HALE EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

HALE EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED
MOSS VENTURES
SUITE 22 30
THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 2PX
(362 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03963667
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 May 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £7,126 £657
Debtors: £59,551 £38,087
Creditors due within one year: £56,221 £24,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,456 £14,673
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,683 £16,681
Total Assets less Liabilities: £239 £126
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £239 £126
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jake Roberts
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRACKER EXECUTIVE SEARCH LTD.
Changed 7 Oct 2013
WORKSHOP RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

OAKWOOD HOUSE
WHITTINTGTON HURST
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8QW
Changed 4 Oct 2013

SITTLES HOUSE
STOCKFORD LANE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8QR
Changed 25 Nov 2004

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 18 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years