HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL BRANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Winery Ackhurst Road Chorley England PR7 1NH

Company number
03896214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
17 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2023

Next statement due by 20 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALSTON VIEW LIMITED30 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2429 March 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-07-01

View Document

29/03/2429 March 2024

View Document

29/03/2429 March 2024

View Document

29/03/2429 March 2024

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-06 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company