HALEY'S LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET PURLEY SURREY CR8 2AD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£4.18k
Current assets
£53.32k
Current creditors
£52.22k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04077142
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALEY SOMERSET HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 July 2001
HALEY SOMERSET CONSULTING LIMITED29 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

06/06/196 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HALEY'S LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company