HALFEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
A1/A2 Portland Close Houghton Regis LU5 5AW

Company number
02455626
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIPLEMA 214 LIMITED13 March 1990
HALFEN FIXING SYSTEMS LIMITED23 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/238 November 2023 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-10-02

View Document

21/10/2221 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

17/10/2217 October 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

17/10/2217 October 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

17/10/2217 October 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company