HALFORDS AUTOCENTRES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

HALFORDS AUTOCENTRES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
C/O HALFORDS LIMITED ICKNIELD STREET DRIVE
WASHFORD WEST
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0DE
Phone: 0800 096 4216
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850798
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Findlay
18 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Randall
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Justin Richards
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHURCH COMMISSIONERS FOR ENGLAND
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE AUTOCENTRES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2011
DE FACTO 1682 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

OLTON WHARF 7-9 RICHMOND ROAD
OLTON
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B92 7RN
Changed 25 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2009 FROM
10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 17 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.halfordsautocentresdevelopments.co.uk
www.halfordsautocentresdevelopments.com
www.halfordsautocentresdevelopments.org.uk
www.halfordsautocentresdevelopments.net
www.halfordsautocentresdevelopments.services
www.halfordsautocentresdevelopments.company
www.halfordsautocentresdevelopments.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
29 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
30 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
1 Apr 2011 20 Dec 2011 8
2 Apr 2010 8 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years