HALIAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Soho Square London England W1D 3QU

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2022
Cash in bank
£60.81k
Current assets
£7.78m
Fixed assets
£17.09k
Current creditors
£7.61m
Shareholders funds
£181.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03207072
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2023

Next statement due by 17 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TCS RESOURCES LIMITED14 May 2002
TCS GROUP LIMITED31 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/242 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Ian James Munro as a director on 2024-03-28

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company