HALIFAX CHS COMPANY 1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
04664077
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2341) LIMITED22 August 2003
ALTERNATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED9 October 2003
FIRST ALTERNATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED16 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/121 September 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

01/06/121 June 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

04/01/124 January 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/01/2012 FROM 33 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1HZ

View Document

03/01/123 January 2012 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

03/01/123 January 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company