HALIFAX FAN LIMITED

Address

HALIFAX FAN LIMITED
MISTRAL WORKS
UNIT 11 BROOKFOOT BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND ROAD BRIGHOUSE
YORKSHIRE
HD6 2SD
Phone: 01484 475 122
Phone: 01484 475 123
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02960571
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,332.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asad Khan
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Staff
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

HALIFAX FAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

FIVE CORPORATE FINANCE
INNOVATION CENTRE CRANFIELD
TECHNOLOGY PARK CRANFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK44 0BT
Changed 11 Jan 2006

C/O TURNER PARKINSON
HOLLINS CHAMBERS
64A BRIDGE STREET, MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M33BA
Changed 10 Oct 2005

SUITE 3A, TRAFFORD PLAZA
SEYMOUR GROVE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M16 0LD
Changed 3 Aug 2005

ROOKERY LANE
SALTERHEBBLE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 0PY
Changed 23 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.halifaxfan.equipment
www.halifax-fan.org.uk
www.halifaxfan.org
www.halifaxfan.net
www.halifax-fan.net
www.halifaxfan.org.uk
www.halifax-fan.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years