HALL AND ROBERTSON (BUILDERS) LTD.

Company number SC225418



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1JB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN GIBBINS LIMITED25 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/12/136 December 2013STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
01/08/121 August 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
01/08/121 August 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company