HALL & CO (PRECISION ENGINEERING) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

HALL & CO (PRECISION ENGINEERING) LIMITED
ST CHRISTOPHERS HOUSE
RIDGE ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG6 1PT
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05864871
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2006
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2010
Filed on:
12 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Cheesman
18 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Woodgate
18 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CLIFFGLEN LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

ST MICHAELS HOUSE
NORTON WAY SOUTH
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1NY
Changed 3 Nov 2010

FIRST FLOOR, 99 BANCROFT
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1NQ
Changed 7 Aug 2006

4 RIVERS HOUSE, FENTIMAN WALK
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG14 1DB
Changed 20 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallnco.co.uk
www.hallnco.com
www.hallandco.net
www.hallnco.net
www.hallnco.org
www.hallandco.org.uk
www.hallandco.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 30 Nov 2010 4
31 Jul 2009 26 Jan 2010 6
31 Jul 2008 10 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 29 Apr 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years