HALL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS LS1 2HJ

Company number
00458044
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 August 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.HALL & SONS,LIMITED27 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/11/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

10/01/1810 January 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/12/171 December 2017NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008639,00007851

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company