HALL DAVIDSON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HALL DAVIDSON HOLDINGS LIMITED
9 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6AT
(732 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC393295
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £706,392 £662,699 £572,961
Debtors: £2,624 £3,277 £2,724
Creditors due within one year: £10,730 £145,630 £113,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £698,286 £520,346 £462,047
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £717,226 £526,451 £474,666
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Sives
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Linda Sives
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LISTER SQUARE (NO.30) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR QUARTERMILE TWO 2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9GL
Changed 31 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.halldavidsonholdings.co.uk
www.halldavidsonholdings.com
www.halldavidsonholdings.and
www.halldavidsonholdings.net
www.halldavidsonholdings.fund
www.halldavidson.holdings
www.halldavidsonholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 12 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 22 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 7 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years