HALL MCCARTNEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Croft Chambers 11 Bancroft Hitchin Hertfordshire SG5 1JQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£213.15k
Current assets
£418.62k
Current creditors
£177.59k
Shareholders funds
£245.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01425556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAROWORTH LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Tina Frances Lewis as a secretary on 2021-06-10

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company