HALL & WATTS LTD



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT A3 MERLIN CENTRE ACREWOOD WAY ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 0JY

Company number
01236664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALL AND WATTS DEFENCE OPTICS LIMITED12 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2027 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

26/01/1826 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company