HALL & WATTS DEFENCE OPTICS LTD

Company number 00464047



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A3 MERLIN CENTRE ACREWOOD WAY ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALL & WATTS, LIMITED12 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/09/1828 September 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 004640470013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company