HALLAM PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Begbies Traynor 29th Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR

Company number
01071839
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2017

Next statement due by 15 October 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIELD FARM LIMITED13 November 1991
FIELD FARM LIMITED1 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-14

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 26-28 Bedford Row London WC1R 4HE to C/O Begbies Traynor 29th Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR on 2021-08-03

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company