HALLARK LIMITED



Last updated 5 January 2014
Legal registered address
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6GH

Company number
00907240
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKING EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES LIMITED26 October 1999
PES (PARKING EQUIPMENT) LIMITED 17 October 2000
PARKING EQUIPMENT & SERVICES LIMITED27 November 2002
ZEAG (UK) LIMITED17 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/1321 October 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW FOX

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2013 FROM HIGHLAND HOUSE 165 THE BROADWAY WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 1NE ENGLAND

View Document

29/04/1329 April 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

29/04/1329 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company