HALLCO 1506 LIMITED

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

HALLCO 1506 LIMITED
LPC 1 LTD
OPTIMUM HOUSE
CLIPPERS QUAY
SALFORD
ENGLAND
M50 3XP
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01168015
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1974
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pervaiz Naviede
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH PROPERTY LENDING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2007
ANGLO IRISH PROPERTY LENDING LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

F.P.S. (FIRE PROTECTION) LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

BFF BUSINESS PARK BATH ROAD
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 4NZ
Changed 3 Oct 2014

FIREMARK HOUSE
PIONEER PARK
WHITBY ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 3QB
Changed 7 Oct 2011

WATERLOO ROAD
ST PHILIPS
BRISTOL
BS2 OPE
Changed 26 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallcoonefivezerosix.co.uk
www.hallco1506.co.uk
www.hallco1506.com
www.hallcoonefivezerosix.com
www.hallco1506.associates
www.hallcoonefivezerosix.house
www.hallcoonefivezerosix.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 12 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 20 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 13 Oct 2010 5
31 May 2009 24 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month