HALLETT RETAIL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

HALLETT RETAIL LOGISTICS LIMITED
26A CHURCH LANE
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8DT
Phone: 01204 707 279
Phone: 020 8442 0943
Fax: 01204 574 717
Fax: 020 8883 8384
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03009143
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50.00 on 27 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £123 £71,820
Debtors: £116,101 £176,543
Creditors due within one year: £272,992 £75,136
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£145,050 £190,111
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £243,329 £236,358
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£184,359 £50,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£184,359 £50,556
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Hallett
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Hallett
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wendy Hallett
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2014
BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LTD AND WGTC NOMINEES LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

BARNVALE (PROCESSING) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVID FARMS LIMITED
MUSWELL HILL MANOR BRILL
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9XD
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2013

C/O HOWARD PARKER
UNIT 30 OAKHILL TRADING ESTATE, DEVONSHIRE ROAD
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 3PT
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2013

C/O L.CAINER
UNIT 30 OAKHILL TRADING ESTATE DEVONSHIRE ROAD
WALKDEN
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M28 3PT
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2012

UNITS 5-6 HALLIWELL MILL
BERTHA STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 8AH
Changed 8 Oct 2010

YORK HOUSE
CROASDALE ST
BOLTON
LANCS BL1 2JW
Changed 29 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallettretaillogistics.co.uk
www.hallettretaillogistics.com
www.hallettretaillogistics.active
www.hallettretaillogistics.org
www.hallettretaillogistics.net
www.hallettretaillogistics.org.uk
www.hallettretaillogistics.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 3 Jul 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years