HALLIDAY FUNERAL SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 01433556



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
H2 PRENTON WAY NORTH CHESHIRE TRADING ESTATE PRENTON WIRRAL CH43 3DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16210 - Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVALON FUNERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED19 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LTDView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019CESSATION OF HALLIDAY HOLDINGS LTD AS A PSCView PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£215.78k
Current assets
£817.39k
Fixed assets
£863.66k
Current creditors
£496.49k
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company