HALLMARK CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number 04378233



Last updated 29 June 2019
Registered office address
25 GOSDEN ROAD LITTLEHAMPTON WEST SUSSEX BN17 6DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLMARK CARPENTRY LIMITED3 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£4.37k
Current assets
£19.34k
Current creditors
£25.49k
Shareholders funds
£12.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company