HALLMARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

HALLMARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED
MML CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
GRAND BUILDINGS
1-3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03385127
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£26,819,730.66 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Brooks
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Parag Gandesha
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Balbinder Johal
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Wallis
19 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INTERNATIONAL MEZZANINE INVESTMENT N.V
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLANDAND INTERNATIONAL MEZZANINE CAPITAL BV
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT WHICH WAS EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM COMPRISING PROPERTY SITUATED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM - PARTSATISFIED on 30 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1300) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

HIGHLAND HOUSE 165 THE BROADWAY
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1NE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2014

ZEAG HOUSE 17 DEER PARK ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3XJ
Changed 18 May 2011

PARKGATE WORKS
17 DEER PARK ROAD
MERTON
LONDON
SW19 3XJ
Changed 22 Jun 2009

SUITE 1B UNIT 11
MODERNA BUSINESS PARK
MYTHOLMROYD HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE HX7 5QQ
Changed 31 Dec 2003

SHAWS FARM
BELLINGHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE48 2JU
Changed 30 Jan 2003

SHAWS FARM
BELLINGHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE48 2JU
Changed 10 Sep 2001

MANFIELD HOUSE
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
Changed 11 Jan 1998

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 3 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallmarkindustries.co.uk
www.hallmarkindustries.org.uk
www.hallmarkindustries.active
www.hallmarkindustries.and
www.hallmarkindustries.net
www.hallmarkindustri.es
www.hallmark.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 22 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years