HALLRAIL LIMITED

Address

HALLRAIL LIMITED
TRACKWORK LIMITED
139
2 SANDALL LANE
KIRK SANDALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1WZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01288790
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Waind
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

HALL AND BLENKINSOP LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2005
HALL AND BLENKINSOP & SONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

HETTON LYONS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HETTON LE HOLE
TYNE AND WEAR
DH5 0RF
Changed 13 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallrail.co.uk
www.hallrail.services
www.hallrail.company
www.hallrail.org
www.hallrail.org.uk
www.hallrail.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 9 May 2012 8
30 Apr 2010 19 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 21 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years