HALLROTE LIMITED

Company number 01043810



Last updated 4 December 2013
Registered office address
KPMG ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6GH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRMATIC ENGINEERING (U.K.) LIMITED5 May 1998
EIMELDINGEN UK LIMITED7 December 2004
ROTARY PRECISION INSTRUMENTS UK LIMITED23 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1321 October 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
30/04/1330 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2013 FROM HIGHLAND HOUSE 165 THE BROADWAY WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 1NE ENGLANDView PDF
29/04/1329 April 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company