HALO LANCASTER LTD

Company number 03913202



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
16 BAZIL LANE OVERTON MORECAMBE ENGLAND LA3 3JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIRABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED14 September 2006
HALO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED18 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HALO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/07/19View PDF (might not be available)
18/07/1918 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CLARE LEATHEMView PDF
04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£116.95k
Current assets
£278.80k
Current creditors
£104.27k
Shareholders funds
£258.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company