HALO UMBRELLA LIMITED

Address

HALO UMBRELLA LIMITED
4-6 GRIMSHAW STREET
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 2AZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825357
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cheryl Reynolds
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Reynolds
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW CO (419) LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O MACE & JONES
PALL MALL COURT 61-67 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4PD
Changed 16 Oct 2012

MACE & JONES
PALL MALL COURT 61-67 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 4PD
Changed 21 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haloumbrella.active
www.haloumbrella.org.uk
www.haloumbrel.la
www.haloumbrella.financial
www.haloumbrella.management
www.haloumbrella.consulting
www.haloumbrella.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 19 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years