HALSTOCK CABINET MAKERS LTD



Legal registered address
HENDFORD MANOR HENDFORD YEOVIL SOMERSET BA20 1UN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£3.85m
Current creditors
£2.15m
Shareholders funds
£2.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02915582
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WESSEX FURNITURE AND JOINERY CO. LIMITED9 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROGER EVANS / 07/01/2019

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

12/04/1812 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HALSTOCK CABINET MAKERS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company